Nord CE 3 vs Nord 3
Nord CE 3
2023 · $329 today
7463
Dashed outline = score at launch
Why Nord CE 3 is better
- Rear Camera: 100MP + 2MP + 2MP vs 50MP + 8MP + 2MP(2.0× more)
Why Nord 3 is better
- RAM: 16GB vs 8GB(2.0× more)
- Storage: 256GB vs 128GB(2.0× more)
- Resolution: 1240x2772 vs 1080x2412(32% more)
- Charging: 80W wired vs 67W wired(19% more)
- Size: 6.74 in vs 6.7 in(higher)
Verdict
Nord 3 leads outright in 6 of 6 dimensions today.
Spec by spec
| Spec | Nord CE 3 | Nord 3 |
|---|---|---|
| Display | ||
| Size | 6.7 in | 6.74 in● |
| Type | AMOLED 120Hz | AMOLED 120Hz |
| Resolution | 1080x2412 | 1240x2772● |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Snapdragon 782G | MediaTek Dimensity 9000 |
| RAM | 8GB | 16GB● |
| Storage | 128GB | 256GB● |
| Camera | ||
| Rear Camera | 100MP + 2MP + 2MP● | 50MP + 8MP + 2MP |
| Front Camera | 16MP | 16MP |
| Video | 1080p60 | 4K60 |
| Battery | ||
| Capacity | 5000mAh | 5000mAh |
| Charging | 67W wired | 80W wired● |
